Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 20km

R180.00
In stock
SKU
SFP-SM

SFP-SM is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

More Information
BrandScoop
Networking Device TypeSFP Modules

SFP-SM is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

Compatible with Mikrotik, UBNT, Tenda

Specifications    

Connector: 2x LC

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Form Factor: SFP

Mode: Single Mode

Supported Distance: 20km

Wavelength: 1310nm

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account