Loading...

Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+

R940.00
Out of stock
SKU
SFP-AOC5
  • Brands - Cliqtosave Online: Scoop

SFP-AOC5 is 5m Multi-Mode OM3 fibre cable with factory terminated SFP connectors with transmission speeds up to 10Gbps. Ideal for high capacity uplink between switches, routers and servers.

More Information
Brand Scoop
Networking Device Type SFP Modules

SFP-AOC5 is 5m Multi-Mode OM3 fibre cable with factory terminated SFP connectors with transmission speeds up to 10Gbps. Ideal for high capacity uplink between switches, routers and servers.

Specifications    

Cable Length: 5m

Connectors: 2x SFP Modules

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Form Factor: Active Optical Cable (OM3)

Mode: Multi-Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
What's this? Check "Remember Me" to access your shopping cart on this computer even if you are not signed in.