Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05

In stock
SKU
CD-SFP-MM
Special Price R 152.00 R 132.17 Regular Price R 221.00
  • Brands - Cliqtosave Online: Cudy

Cudy's CD-SFP-MM is a duplex module designed for Multi-Mode fibre deployments up to 500m at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for short-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

More Information
BrandCudy
Networking Device TypeSFP Modules

Details

Cudy's CD-SFP-MM is a duplex module designed for Multi-Mode fibre deployments up to 500m at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for short-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

*Note: This module is multi vendor compatible.

Specifications:

Connector: 2x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Multi Mode
Supported Distance: 500m
Wavelength: 850nm

Questions 0

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cudy Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 500m | SM100GMA-05