Fibre Flylead LC-FC SM 1M APC

R37.00
In stock
SKU
FF-FCLC-S1A

FF-FCLC-S1A Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC-FC connectors are used to connect gateway termination units (GTU) to a termination box for DSTV over fibre applications. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

More Information
Brand Scoop
Cable Types Fibre Patch Cable

FF-FCLC-S1A Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC-FC connectors are used to connect gateway termination units (GTU) to a termination box for DSTV over fibre applications. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Specifications    

Cable Length: 1M

Connector: LC-FC APC

Fibre Cores: 1

Jacket: PVC

Operating Temperature: -40? to 80?

Strength Member: None

Mode: Single Mode

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account