Fibre Flylead LC-LC MM 1M OM3

R67.00
In stock
SKU
FF-LCLC-O3U

FF-LCLC-03U Multi-Mode Fibre optic patch cord (Zipcord) is dual-fibre, tight-buffered with Kevlar strength member and jacketed for indoor use where cable flexibility and ease of termination is important. Designed for 10Gbps connections and used as uplink cables, cross connections, and desktop applications. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

More Information
Brand Scoop
Cable Types Fibre Patch Cable

FF-LCLC-03U Multi-Mode Fibre optic patch cord (Zipcord) is dual-fibre, tight-buffered with Kevlar strength member and jacketed for indoor use where cable flexibility and ease of termination is important. Designed for 10Gbps connections and used as uplink cables, cross connections, and desktop applications. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Specifications    

Cable Length: 1M

Connector: LC-LC UPC

Fibre Cores: 2

Jacket: PVC

Operating Temperature: -40? to 80?

Strength Member: None

Mode: Multi-Mode (OM3)

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account