Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M APC Flex Boot

Special Price R37.00 Regular Price R44.00
In stock
SKU
FF-LCLC-SMAF
  • Brands - Cliqtosave Online: Scoop

FF-LCLC-SMAF Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC APC connectors and flexible boot allows for bending up to 90 degrees without damaging the sensitive fibre inside. Best suited for use for patch panels and termination boxes. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

More Information
BrandScoop
Cable TypesFibre Cable

FF-LCLC-SMAF Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC APC connectors and flexible boot allows for bending up to 90 degrees without damaging the sensitive fibre inside. Best suited for use for patch panels and termination boxes. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Manufacturer Product Code FF-LCLC-SMAF
Specifications Cable Length: 1M
Connector: LC-LC APC
Fibre Cores: 1
Jacket: PVC
Operating Temperature: -40? to 80?
Strength Member: None
Mode: Single Mode

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account