Fibre Flylead LC-LC SM 1M UPC Flex Boot

R49.00
Out of stock
SKU
FF-LCLC-SMUF

FF-LCLC-SMUF Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC connectors and flexible boot allows for bending up to 90 degrees without damaging the sensitive fibre inside. Best suited for use as uplink cables, cross connections, and desktop applications. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

More Information
Brand Scoop
Cable Types Fibre Patch Cable

FF-LCLC-SMUF Single Mode fibre patch cord with LC connectors and flexible boot allows for bending up to 90 degrees without damaging the sensitive fibre inside. Best suited for use as uplink cables, cross connections, and desktop applications. All patch cords are 100% factory-tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Specifications    

Cable Length: 1M

Connector: LC-LC UPC

Fibre Cores: 1

Jacket: PVC

Operating Temperature: -40? to 80?

Strength Member: None

Mode: Single Mode

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account