Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 150M LC-LC APC 1Core

R272.00
Out of stock
SKU
FDC-150M

FDC-150M single core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

More Information
Brand Scoop
Cable Types Fibre Cable

FDC-150M single core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, 1 core, FTTX drop cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material ideally suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.

Specifications    

Bend Sensitivity: G657A2

Cable Length: 150m

Connector Type: LC-LC

Diameter: 2x3mm

Fibre Cores: 1

Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Operating Temperature: -40? to 60?

Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2

Type: Single Mode

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account