LC-LC-SM 1mtr SM Fibre Cable

R43.00
Out of stock
SKU
LC-LC-SM1MTR
  • Brands - Cliqtosave Online: MicroWorld
LC-LC-SM 1MTR SM FIBRE CABLE
More Information
BrandMicroWorld
Cable TypesFibre Cable

LC??/PC - LC??/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Applications:
Local area networks (including FTTH and FTTD),CATV, Telecommunication systems, Data processing networks, Testing equipment, Long-haul communications. Developed to meet the need for smaller and easier-to-use fiber optic connectors. The LC??/PC connector reduces space required on panels by 50% compared to SC/PC connectors.

  • Low insertion loss (Typical: =0.2dB)
  • High return loss (=50dB (PC), =60dB (APC))
  • Good compatibility and durability
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account