TP-LINK Ethernet RJ45 to Ethernet Single-mode

Special Price R728.00 Regular Price R840.00
In stock
SKU
TL-MC111CS
TP-LINK® Ethernet RJ45 to Ethernet Single-mode SC Fiber Converter Full-duplex Tx:1550nm Rx:1310nm Upto 20Km Switching Power Adapter Chassis Mountable
More Information
BrandTp-Link
Networking Device TypeSFP/GBIC Converters

10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
MC111CS

Highlights:

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
What's this? Check "Remember Me" to access your shopping cart on this computer even if you are not signed in.