Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+

R1,552.00
In stock
SKU
UF-GPC

Ubiquiti's UF-GPC module for UFiber OLT increases the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GPB and UF-GPC SFP module.

More Information
BrandUbiquiti
Networking Device TypeSFP Modules

Ubiquiti's UF-GPC module for UFiber OLT increases the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GPB and UF-GPC SFP module.

Specifications    

Connector: 1x SC/UPC

Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps

Form Factor: SFP

Mode: Single Mode

Supported Distance: 20km

Wavelength: 1490nm

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account