10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX SM SC

R564.00
In stock
SKU
FBC003
10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-SX SM SC
More Information
BrandMicroWorld
Networking AccessoryDuplexers

netLINK 1000M Single-mode Single Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converte

netLINK Series Gigabit Fiber Converter can convert Optical Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

The traditional 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent due to the adoption of latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan.

6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters and makes it easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.

Features:

- The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber
- It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type
- Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full- or Half Duplex
- UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
- Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
- Supporting flow control
- Adopting internal power supply
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account