TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode

Special Price R447.00 Regular Price R500.00
In stock
SKU
TL-SM311LS
TP-LINK® Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode MiniGBIC LC Interface Up to 10km Distance
More Information
BrandTp-Link
Networking Device TypeSFP/GBIC Converters
Networking AccessoryNo
Free DeliveryNo... :(

MiniGBIC Module
TL-SM311LS

Highlights:

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

You have submitted no questions.
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode
Your Rating
- 11%
Only 22 Left